Cant Find what you are looking for?

Custom Search

Physiotherapists - Physical Therapist Wanted in Canada!

>> Friday, January 28, 2011

Physiotherapists - Physical Therapist Wanted in Canada!


What does this mean?

Physiotherapist - Physical Therapist or any other related title that goes with this code (clicking on the links will give you a detailed list of duties for the occupation) are at present part of the 29 In Demand Occupations or the eligible Occupations for Canada Immigration.

With the current program, qualified applicants will get their Visa Results within 6 months to one year!



Which means that being in the 29 in demand list mean that your profession is currently needed in all of Canada.

The list of Eligible occupations will change yearly.

Relatively, next change will be on July 1, 2011.

If you are a qualified applicant, you must hurry and send in your application right away for reasons that when the occupations list changes and your profession is omitted, you will no longer be able to apply.

Moreover, there are only 1000 slots allocated per occupation, if it gets filled out Citizenship and Immigration Canada will stop processing applications for that particular occupation, which also means that you will lose the opportunity to get a Permanent Residents Visa for Canada.

At present there is still more than 800 plus slots available for Physiotherapists - Physical Therapist (as of January 17, 2011 report from Citizenship and Immigration Canada).

But it is closing in fast.

If you do not make a move now, it will be too late for you to take advantage of this opportunity.

What will make you Eligible for this program?

The ultimate basis of Citizenship and Immigration Canada in choosing who they will grant a Permanent Resident Visa are those clients who will pass the Citizenship and Immigration Canada's Selection Criteria (Click to the link to read about this topic).

Although, in a Nut shell applicants who are Physiotherapists - Physical Therapist with a College Education, 4 years work experience as a
Physiotherapists - Physical Therapist, and those who has enough points for their International English Testing System - IELTS - will have great chances of passing!

Points needed for the English Test as well as the number of work experience needed to be eligible varies depending on the clients circumstance.

If you are interested to find out if you are qualified, you can do either of the following:

1. Fill out the Online Assessment Form by clicking on this link - Online Assessment Form.

2. Send in your resume for assessment to jaraneta@go2canada.com including answers to the following questions:

Are you married? If yes, tell us your spouses Education in College and innumerate spouses work experience.

Do you have first degree relatives(parents siblings - Aunt or Uncle, Nephew or Niece of legal Age, Grandparents) in Canada?

Include your answers to these questions in the resume that you will send.

3. Visit our office for either a one on one discussion or to attend the Canadian Immigration Orientation Seminar.


Offices:

* Canadian Immigration Consultancy, Ground Floor Uniwide Coastal Mall, Tambo Paranaque City

* Canadian Immigration Consultancy, Unit 301, 3rd Floor, Building F/Northlink, SM North Edsa, Quezon City

Office Schedule:

Monday to Sunday

9am till 6pm

Trunk lines: 3011060 loc. 8407 or 3528324

Mobile: 0917 541 5000


Click on this link to view seminar details:

Seminar Schedule for January and February 2011

Canadian Immigration Consultancy is the Philippine's largest immigration consulting firm for Canada. We are not a recruitment agency.

We provide assistance in Permanent Resident Visa application for those who want to legally live and work in Canada with their family.

This maybe your chance to finally Live and Work outside of the Philippines!

Act now!

For those of you who are not in the 29 in demand occupations list, you still have the chance to get a Visa, to find out how please click on the following link:

A closer look at the 29 in demand Occupations

Or you can give us a call and ask about the Privilege account.

If you are serious about your plan to Immigrate to Canada you must apply right away!

Otherwise loose this opportunity forever!

Dreaming of a Better Quality Life is one thing, doing something to make it happen is another thing.

Note: This post Physiotherapists - Physical Therapist Wanted in Canada, is intended to explain the Immigration opportunities for this profession.

Read more...

On Canada VISA IELTS Requirement - Genenral Training or Academic, One Year or Two Years

>> Thursday, January 27, 2011

Because of the constant changes in the Federal Skilled Workers application processing system, a lot of applicants are confused about the programs International English Language Testing System - IELTS, Language Test requirement - IELTS.

The current confusion has to do with the type of IELTS Test to take - Is it General Training Module of Academic?



As well as to the validity of exam results - Is it 1 year or 2 years?





If you regularly check the Website of Citizenship and Immigration Canada, you will see that an announcement:




Which means that the previous instruction the the Centrallized Intake Office will only receive IELTS results that is a year from the date that it was taken is superseded.

On the otherhand, the Citizenship and Immigration of Canada's rule that they will accept both types IELTS Academinar and IELTS General Training module, is also superseded.

At present they will only receive IELTS General Training Module.

Moreover a lot of applicants often ask me through text-sms, the question, What is the total Band Score that I need to pass the Assessment of the Canadian Visa Office handling my application?

And I often tell them that the points or scores an applicant needs is dependent in their present circumstance.

If you still do not know about the Selection Criteria in the Federal Skilled Workers application for Permanent Residents Visa, Please click on the following link:


Selection Criteria - Points System

In a nutshell, an applicant needs at least 67 points to pass the assessment.

If you are aware of the Selection Criteria factors, you will find out that a single applicant, may have different target scores that a married applicant.

Let me explain.

Most of you knows that IELTS is scored between 0 to 9 points.

The points does not directly relate to the Language Criteria points you need.

IELTS for Canada Immigration purposes or use, does not rely on the Total Band Score that an applicant will get in his or her IELTS results.

Rather the individual tests which are Reading, Writing, Speaking and Listening.

A single applicant, with only 1 college degree, 4 years work experience in the 29 in Demand Occupation no relative in Canada normally needs the full 16 points for the Language Criteria.

To get the full 16 points, the single applicant needs to get scores in the individual tests within a bracket.

Illustration

Reading- 6.5 to 9
Writing-
6.5 to 9
Speaking- 6.5 to 9
Listening- 7.5 to 9

The equivalent of these scores in the Selection Criteria is 4 points each. That is why client gets four points in each test if he or she gets scores in the bracket I have illustrated above which totals to 16 points.

Reading- 4
Writing-
4
Speaking- 4
Listening- 4

Total = 16 points

The next bracket and corresponding equivalent is as follows:

Reading- 5.0 to 6 = 2
Writing-
5.5 to 6 = 2
Speaking- 5.5 to 6 = 2
Listening- 5.5 to 7 = 2

Total = 8 points

A married applicant or with common law partner who both has college education, at least 4 years work experience in the 29 in demand list would need at least 2 6.5's in either Reading - Writing - Speaking and most not have scores lower than 5.5

To know more about the requirements and what they mean, please email your concern to jaraneta@go2canada.com

Important Note: IELTS General Training Module is mandatory in proving your language proficiency - or English Proficiency; TEF: Test d’évaluation de français is for proving your French Proficiency if applicable.

Certifications from other sources or people that you know the English language is no longer accepted a proof of your proficiency in the language.


Read more...

Doctors for Canada!

>> Tuesday, January 25, 2011

What does this mean?



Specialist Physicians and General Practitioners and Family Physicians(clicking on the links will give you a detailed list of duties for the occupation) are at present part of the 29 In Demand Occupations or the eligible Occupations for Canada Immigration - National Occupations Classifications of Canada Code 3111 and 3112, respectively.

With the current program, qualified applicants will get their Visa Results within 6 months to one year.

Being in the 29 in demand list means that Doctors is currently needed in all of Canada.

The list of Eligible occupations will change yearly.

The next change will be on July 1, 2011.

Which means that if you are a qualified applicant, you must hurry and send in your application right away for reasons that when the occupations list changes and your profession is omitted, you will no longer be able to apply.

Moreover, there are only 1000 slots allocated per occupation, if it gets filled out Citizenship and Immigration Canada will stop processing applications for that particular occupation, which also means that you will loss the opportunity to get a Permanent Residents Visa for Canada.

At present there is still more than 600 plus slots available for Specialist Physicians and another 600 plus slots available for would be applicants for General Practitioners and Family Physicians(as of January 17, 2011 report from Citizenship and Immigration Canada).

But it is closing in fast. If you do not make a move now, it will be too late for you to take advantage of this opportunity.

What will make you Eligible for this program?

The ultimate basis of Citizenship and Immigration Canada in choosing who they will grant a Permanent Resident Visa are those clients who will pass the Citizenship and Immigration Canada's Selection Criteria (Click to the link to read about this topic).

Although, in a Nut shell clients with a College Education, 4 years work experience as a Doctor, and those who has enough points for their International English Testing System - IELTS - will have great chances of passing.

Points needed for the English Test as well as the number of work experience needed to be eligible varies depending on the clients circumstance.

If you are interested to find out if you are qualified, you can do either of the following:

1. Fill out the Online Assessment Form by clicking on this link - Online Assessment Form.

2. Send in your resume for assessment to jaraneta@go2canada.com including answers to the following questions:

Are you married? If yes, tell us your spouses Education in College and innumerate spouses work experience.

Do you have first degree relatives(parents siblings - Aunt or Uncle, Nephew or Niece of legal Age, Grandparents) in Canada?


Include your answers to these questions in the resume that you will send.

3. Visit our office for either a one on one discussion or to attend the Canadian Immigration Orientation Seminar.


Offices:

* Canadian Immigration Consultancy, Ground Floor Uniwide Coastal Mall, Tambo Paranaque City

* Canadian Immigration Consultancy, Unit 301, 3rd Floor, Building F/Northlink, SM North Edsa, Quezon City

Office Schedule:

Monday to Sunday

9am till 6pm

Trunk lines: 3011060 loc. 8407 or 3528324

Mobile: 0917 541 5000


Click on this link to view seminar details:

Seminar Schedule for January and February 2011

Canadian Immigration Consultancy is the Philippine's largest immigration consulting firm for Canada. We are not a recruitment agency.

We provide assistance in Permanent Resident Visa application for those who want to legally live and work in Canada with their family.

NOTE: Doctors bound for Canada like any other regulated profession can still practive their trade or profession for as long as they pass the
licensure examination of Canada, they can even have their credentials assessed while they are still in the Phillipines to find out how click on the following link:

FCRO

For those of you who are not in the 29 in demand occupations list, you still have the chance to get a Canada Visa, to find out how please click on the following link:

A closer look at the 29 in demand Occupations

Or give us a call and ask about the Privilege Plan.

If you are serious about your plan to Immigrate to Canada you must apply right away!

Otherwise loose this opportunity forever!

I already have several client who are Doctors that got to get their Permanent Residents Visa for Canada.


Dreaming of a Better Quality Life is one thing, doing something to make it happen is another thing.rs for Canada Immigration!

Note: Doctors for Canada as a post is intended to catch the attention of Doctors in the Philippines who wants to Immigrate to Canada.

Read more...

Wanted Restaurant Managers for Canada!

>> Saturday, January 22, 2011

Wanted Restaurant Managers for Canada!

What does this mean?

Restaurant and Food Service Managers is at present part of the 29 In Demand Occupations or the eligible Occupations for Canada Immigration - National Occupations Classification of Canada Code 0631.

With the current program, qualified applicants will get their Visa Results within 6 months to one year.

Being in the 29 in demand list means that Restaurant Managers is currently needed in the labour Market demand for Canada.

The list of Eligible occupations will change yearly.

The next change will be on July 1, 2011.

Which means that if you are a qualified applicant, you must hurry and send in your application right away for reasons that when the occupations list changes and your profession is omitted, you will no longer be able to apply.

Moreover, there are only 1000 slots allocated per occupation, if it gets filled out Citizenship and Immigration Canada will stop processing applications for that particular occupation, which also means that you will loss the opportunity to get a Permanent Residents Visa for Canada.

At present there is still more than 600 plus slots available (as of January 22, 2011 report from Citizenship and Immigration Canada).

But it is closing in fast.

What will make you Eligible for this program?

The ultimate basis of Citizenship and Immigration Canada in choosing who they will grant a Permanent Resident Visa are those clients who will pass the Citizenship and Immigration Canada's Selection Criteria (Click to the link to read about this topic).

Although, in a Nut shell clients with a College Education, 4 years work experience as a Restaurant Manager, and those who has enough points for their International English Testing System - IELTS - will have great chances of passing.

Points needed for the English Test as well as the number of work experience needed to be eligible varies depending on the clients circumstance.

If you are interested to find out if you are qualified, you can do either of the following:

1. Fill out the Online Assessment Form by clicking on this link - Online Assessment Form.

2. Send in your resume for assessment to jaraneta@go2canada.com including answers to the following questions:

Are you married? If yes, tell us your spouses Education in College and innumerates spouses work experience.

Do you have first degree relatives(parents siblings - Aunt or Uncle, Nephew or Niece of legal Age, Grandparents) in Canada?

Include your answers to these questions in the resume that you will send.

3. Visit our office for either a one on one discussion or to attend the Canadian Immigration Orientation Seminar.


Offices:

* Canadian Immigration Consultancy, Ground Floor Uniwide Coastal Mall, Tambo Paranaque City

* Canadian Immigration Consultancy, Unit 301, 3rd Floor, Building F/Northlink, SM North Edsa, Quezon City

Office Schedule:

Monday to Sunday

9am till 6pm

Trunk lines: 3011060 loc. 8407 or 3528324

Mobile: 0917 541 5000


Click on this link to view seminar details:

Seminar Schedule for January and February 2011

Canadian Immigration Consultancy is the Philippine's largest immigration consulting firm for Canada. We are not a recruitment agency.

We provide assistance in Permanent Resident Visa application for those who want to legally live and work in Canada with their family.

For those of you who are not in the 29 in demand occupations list, you still have the chance to get a Visa, to find out how please click on the following link:

A closer look at the 29 in demand Occupations

If you are serious about your plan to Immigrate to Canada you must apply right away!

Otherwise loose this opportunity forever!

Dreaming of a Better Quality Life is one thing, doing something to make it happen is another thing.rs for Canada Immigration!

Read more...

January to February 2011 Orientation Seminar Schedule

>> Thursday, January 20, 2011

Herewith is the January to February 2011 Orientation Schedule:

Day - Every Saturday 10am till 12nn



Venue - Canadian Immigration Consultancy, Ground Floor, Uniwide Coastal Mall, Tambo Paranaque City

Topic - Orientation Seminar for the current Federal Skilled Workers Program, where applicants in the 29 in demand occupation, will get their Visa Result within 6 months to a year.

The process, Timelines, Cost, Most common problems and solutions will be discussed in the seminar to help you come up with an Educated decision on your plan for Canada.

Seminar Fee - P300 per attendee

For reservations click on the link:

Seminar Reservation Form


You may also email your concerns to jaraneta@go2canada.com or call 301 1060 local 8407 for reservations, look for Tina.

Read more...

January to February 2011 Orientation Seminar Form

>> Wednesday, January 19, 2011

Seminar details:



Date - Every Saturday

Time - 10am to 12noon

Venue - Canadian Immigration Consultancy, ground floor Uniwide Coastal Mall, Tambo Paranaque City.

Seminar Fee - P300 per dependent

Fill out the following form to reserve a seat.

Read more...

Directories

Blogarama - The Blog Directory, Travel Blogs,Travel Blog Directory, Bloghints, Blogadr.com - Listed (add your blog to Blogadr.com)

Free Assessment and Orientation!

Visit our office forone on one orientation:


Venue:

Canadian Immigration Consultancy Ground Floor, 3rd Floor Northlink Building, SM North Edsa, Quezon City


Assessment Fee: P500.00

Author Contact Info

Author Jay Enrique A. Araneta Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines Senior Consultant Canadian Immigration Consultancy, International Sales Director, International Job Recruitment Agency, Inc. You may email the author at jaraneta@go2canada.com. Canadian Immigration Consultancy Main Office: Ground Floor, Uniwide Coastal Mall, Tambo Paranaque City Telephone Number: 240 6500 loc. 8407 Privacy Policy

Canada News Centre - National News

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP