Cant Find what you are looking for?

Custom Search

PR Visa Canada - FSW processed within 6 to 12 months

>> Thursday, September 22, 2011

<

If you have work experience in the following occupations:

0631 Restaurant and Food Service Managers
0811 Primary Production Managers (Except Agriculture)
1122 Professional Occupations in Business Services to Management
1233 Insurance Adjusters and Claims Examiners
2121 Biologists and Related Scientists
2151 Architects
3111 Specialist Physicians
3112 General Practitioners and Family Physicians
3113 Dentists
3131 Pharmacists
3142 Physiotherapists
3152 Registered Nurses

3215 Medical Radiation Technologists
3222 Dental Hygienists & Dental Therapists
3233 Licensed Practical Nurses
4151 Psychologists
4152 Social Workers
6241 Chefs
6242 Cooks
7215 Contractors and Supervisors, Carpentry Trades
7216 Contractors and Supervisors, Mechanic Trades
7241 Electricians (Except Industrial & Power System)
7242 Industrial Electricians
7251 Plumbers
7265 Welders & Related Machine Operators
7312 Heavy-Duty Equipment Mechanics
7371 Crane Operators
7372 Drillers & Blasters - Surface Mining, Quarrying & Construction
8222 Supervisors, Oil and Gas Drilling and Service


And always wanted to go to Canada as an Immigrant because you want to avail of its various social welfare benefits:

Free Health Care, Free Education for your Children from Elem to high school, Allowances for your children until 18 years old (Child Tax Benefit), Maternity leave of up to 1 year, College student loan for your children where they will pay when they are already working, adequate retirement income, Great income opportunity, Disability Income, etc; now is definitely the time, PR Visa applications for Canada under the FSW (Federal Skilled Workers) program is processed within 6 to 12 months.


But you have to hurry!

This is on a limited time offer from the Canadian Government. The application is a three step process, first your PR Visa Canada application will be sent to the Centralized intake office, in Sydney Nova Scotia where they will assess your application, if you get a positive assessment they will then transfer your application to the Visa office where you are residing so that your Permanent Visa will be processed till you get your Permanent Residents Visa for Canada.

The current regulation of the Federal Skilled Workers (FSW) - PR Visa Canada application,has been revised last last July 1, 2011 eleven in the Ministerial instructions 3 (click on this link to read more about the program). These are the highlights to said changes:

It has been noted that the following changes will take place:

1. Citizenship and Immigration Canada will limit the intake of new applications to 10,000 between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012.

2. Only maximum of 500 applications per occupation would be considered.

3. The List of 29 Eligible occupations, will be retained.

4. There are other changes affecting the Federal Investor Immigrant Program and Federal Entrepreneur Program.

5. Interested applicants must have the complete application package (set of generic and special documentary requirements) at the beginning of the application.

How will this affect you?

If your occupation is in the current list of eligible occupations (29 in demand list), you definitely have to start your application right now! At this very moment! If the list of eligible occupation changes and it no longer contains your occupation, you will loose the opportunity of a lifetime.

Opportunity knocks but only once, this maybe your only chance to go to Canada as a PR Visa grantee, we hope that you do not waste it. You can either take advantage of and opportunity or let it go to waste, its your choice.

If your occupation is not currently on the list, but belong to job Categories O, A or B (Managerial, Professional, Skilled or trade) you should start completing your full application package right away, so that when your occupation is already in the list you can file your application immediately to secure a slot before it runs out.

A lot of applicants visit to consult me how they can take advantage of the current Canadian PR Visa Program, and I tell them that if they really want to go to Canada they have to change their mindset, the recent changes calls for it, and start completing their Full application package ASAP! Thereby making themselves eligible for the current PR VISA Canada program.

If they are in the current list, and they made it on time to file their applications because there is still and available slot, they should do so.

If they are still not on the list but belong to job categories A, O or B, they still have to start completing their full application package so that they can take advantage of the opportunity when it comes.

There no compromise, anybody who wants to go to Canada must first make themselves eligible before filing their application, if you don't then you will never be able to qualify for the program.

You will keep on missing your chance to change your current situation to a better quality of life.

If you have visited our office and found out that you are already qualified, start now!

If you still do not know if you are qualified email your resume to jaraneta@go2canada.com

Or fill out the online application form.

Online Application form

Application updates:

For clients filed under the old process applications filed last November 2004 are the ones who got their Visa's issued. The reason why your applications are delayed is because of the backlog that the Embassy had during the time your application was filed. Your application will still be processed. In the meantime, make sure that you ready yourself to take the IELTS exam (General Training), the embassy will ask you to take it.

Ministerial Instructions 1 - clients who's second stage requirements filed August 25, 2010 at the Canadian Embassy are the ones who got their Visa's

Ministerial Instruction 2 - Client processing times are current within 6 months

If you have friends of relatives who wants to go to Canada tell them to email their resumes to me or fill out the online application form. The only way that they can do that is to make their selves eligible right now by completing their full application package whether or not they are in the current eligible list or not. So that when their occupations are called on, they can file right away, not doing so would mean that they will always ran out of available slots.



If you are new here and you liked this post, you may want to subscribe via email to receive updates. Enter your email address here and click Subscribe button::

Related Posts by Categories



Widget by Hoctro | Jack Book

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Directories

Blogarama - The Blog Directory, Travel Blogs,Travel Blog Directory, Bloghints, Blogadr.com - Listed (add your blog to Blogadr.com)

Free Assessment and Orientation!

Visit our office forone on one orientation:


Venue:

Canadian Immigration Consultancy Ground Floor, 3rd Floor Northlink Building, SM North Edsa, Quezon City


Assessment Fee: P500.00

Author Contact Info

Author Jay Enrique A. Araneta Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines Senior Consultant Canadian Immigration Consultancy, International Sales Director, International Job Recruitment Agency, Inc. You may email the author at jaraneta@go2canada.com. Canadian Immigration Consultancy Main Office: Ground Floor, Uniwide Coastal Mall, Tambo Paranaque City Telephone Number: 240 6500 loc. 8407 Privacy Policy

Canada News Centre - National News

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP